Donate   |   Search   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
Community Search
Corporate Counsel Committee
Share |

 

2017-2018 Corporate Counsel Committee

 

Co-Chair

DePhillips, Christopher P.
Porzio, Bromberg & Newman
Morristown, NJ

 

Co-Chair
Williams, Cindy J.
1-800 CONTACTS, Inc.
Draper, UT

Vice Chair - Marketing
Elkovitch, April A.
Philadelphia Insurance Companies
Dublin, OH

Vice Chair - Marketing

Gassler, Frank H.
Banker Lopez Gassler P.A.
Tampa, FL

Vice Chair - Programming
Bohn, Thayla P.
American Fidelity Corporation Law Dept.
Oklahoma City, OK

 

Vice Chair - Programming
Martin, Sean W.
Carr Allison
Chattanooga, TN

 

Vice Chair - Connections
Scott, W. Michael

 CrownQuest Operating, LLC

Midland, TX

 

 

CCS Chair
Nicholas, David M.
TE Connectivity Corporation
Middletown, PA

CCS Chair
Bonasso, Michael
Flaherty Sensabaugh Bonasso PLLC
Charleston, WV

 

CCS Vice Chair - Marketing
Alexander, Tiffany M.
Tanenbaum Keale LLP
Malvern, PA

 

CCS Vice Chair - Marketing
Polk, Marc A.
Stryker
Allendale, NJ

 

  

CCS Vice Chair - Program
Miller, Michele Ballard
Miller Law Group
San Francisco, CA

 

CCS Vice Chair - Program

Trasatti, Marisa
Gordon & Rees LLP
Baltimore, MD

CLE Liaison
Richards, Phil R.
Richards & Connor
Tulsa, OK


2017-2018 Corporate Counsel Committee Members:

(Use our member search feature to learn more about our committee members)

 

 

Robert L. Alpert Nathan H. Brown Caroline J. Berdzik Mark F. Broncato Richard J. Caldwell, Jr.
Clinton V. Cox, IV Peter M. Durney Robert C. Erlandson David R. Erickson John W. Lebold
Chip White David P. Abernathy Christopher A. Benson Harris E. Berenson Marjorie J. Berger
Richard N. Bland Linda J. Botek Raymond L. Brown, Jr. Kathleen B. Browne Robert B. Burns
Samuel D. Carucci Christine S. Celia James L. Chapman, IV  Paul Childress, Jr. Jennifer D. Eubanks
Elizabeth A. Fitzpatrick  James A. Foster Jerry D. Hamilton Christopher S. Knopik Robert C. Lockwood
Daniel R. McCune Howard A. Merten Carla J. Hartley Lisa E. Chonarzewski Eric G. Ciesielski
 James Estes Cocke Stephanie A. Cole Cori M. Cook William R. Corum  Michael G. Costello

 

 

David N. Cote Scott M. Crockett Kelly R. Dalmass Bradley D. Dantic John B. Deiner
Daniel P. Devers Mark F. DiGiovanni Michael O'Connor Mark A. Solomon L. Johnson Sarber III
Steven J. Schildt John C. Sciaccotta Michael D. Shalhoub Thomas J. Antonini Carlos E. Del Carpio
Jeffrey A. Kruse John S. Worden Paul C. Dispensa James A. Dodrill  Dominick V. Driano, Jr.
Lori A. Edwards Frederick N. Egler, Jr.  Andrew S. Etkind Joseph M. Fasi, II Jennifer L. Ferratt
Nori Sue Fey Robert G. Fisher  John T. FItts Dana L. Frese Paul C. Garrison
Joe A. Garza Bernie B. Gawne, III Kimberly J. Geary Nicholas Ghiselli Andrew M. Gilchrist
Robert P. Gilmore David A. Golden Kiera O. Goral Scott M. Guidry  David G. Hahn

 

 

Mark R. Hayes Patricia A. Henry Rodney J. Hinders Bryony B. Hodges David L. Jarrett 
Valerie H. Jonas Mark E. Jones James L. Kelly, Jr. Jeff Kelsey Michael E. Klein
Marcelline R. Kochan Daina E. Kojelis Robert D. Kolar Paul A. Knopka James D. Koutras
Rene R. Kronenberg Steven G. LaForge Peter D. Lahn Christian G. Lang Frank A. Lattal
 Aaron B. Latto Martin P. Lavelle Jean-Louis Lemoine Larry L. Levine Susan Lindberg
Mark D. LoGalbo Kelly Lowery Heather D. Maher Thomas W. Mallin Amy Mass
Karen R. McCarthy Dean A. McConnell Michael McMyne Johnathan I. Mishara Robert C. Moore
James J. Moran, Jr. John A. Morgan Robert B. Mulhern, Jr. Bryan F. Murphy Patrick K. Nails

 

David E. Neumeister  Jason B. Nimmer Jane A. North Kenneth J. Nota M. Rush O'Keefe, Jr.
Craig Allen Orraj Donald R. Parshall, Jr. Allyson F. Pharr Sandra L. Phillips Tyson D. Picard
Brandon A. Politz Marc A. Polk Mary T. Porter Paul Posey Timothy A. Pratt
Miguel A. Quinones Heather P. Randall Randa Rawlins Martin Rebisz  Kimberly L. Rhodes
Scott C. Riley Victoria H. Roberts Christopher J. Rodd  Jennifer Arnett Roehric  Eve Cutler Rosen
Paul C. Rowe Edward B. Ruff, III Ronna F. Ruppiet John M. Rygh Kimberly A. Salmon 
Cesar A. Sastre Nicholas M. Satriano Lane A. Schaffer W. Michael Scott Jon T. Shabluk
Robert H. Schultz, Jr. Dawn R. Siebert Kellie N. Sorenson Miranda Lundeen Soto Thomas A. Sparno

 

 

Matthew B. Steinberg  Christian J. Steinmetz, III Phillip Craig Storti W. Jay Swiatek Stephen P Tasy
Paul A. Tenner Larriet E. Thomas Clinton W. Thute Ralph Tortorella, III Emma M. Tortorici
Timothy W. Triplett Cheri K. Trites-Versluis Saber W. VanDetta Vanessa Wallace Brian D. Walters
David T. Weir Meg Weist Mark J. Welzenbach Mark E. Wilkey Daniel A. Winkler
Robert B. Worley, Jr.  Bret G. Wilson Michael D. Zeoli  David B. Zoffer  
more Calendar

1/22/2018
Webinar - Succession Planning for In-House Counsel

2/25/2018 » 2/28/2018
2018 Winter Meeting - Amelia Island

2/27/2018
Professional Women's Forum 2018

4/6/2018 » 4/8/2018
TechU

5/20/2018 » 5/23/2018
Litigation Management College

5/20/2018 » 5/23/2018
Litigation Management Graduate Program

Featured Members
Tracy S. PrewittO'Bryan, Brown & Toner, PLLC, Louisville, KY
Jay C. SalsmanHarris, Creech, Ward & Blackerby, PA, New Bern, NC

Special Thanks

Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal